"Ĉu mi jam menciis, ke mi amas vin?"

Translation:Did I already mention that I love you?

June 21, 2015

10 Comments


Cocio_16

"did i ever mentioned that i love you" So sad to see that big red line appears on my declaration.

November 9, 2015

hellomidnight

That's because it's "Did I ever mention that I love you". Not mentioned.

April 27, 2018

Renardo_11

And “ever” should be “iam,” not “jam.”

November 29, 2018

jacquelinemmm

Preskaux Rod Stewart.

November 9, 2015

MauriceReeves

Ĉu ĝi estas karaoka fojo? "Mi pensas ke mi amas vin, do kio mi timegas? Mi pensas ke mi amas vin!"

July 6, 2015

JovannyGA

Mi vere amas la manieron kiu tiu frazo sonas

June 30, 2017

Renardo_11

There's a preposition missing in your sentence to relate “kiu” to “maniero;” you might say “…la manieron, laŭ kiu…” or “en kiu.” Or use “kiel” (how). But “kiu tiu frazo sonas” means that the sentence has two subjects, and that is not possible.

June 11, 2019

chimpjeffry

Duolingo, mi amas vin ankaŭe!

June 10, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.