"Your food is green."

Translation:Din mad er grøn.

June 21, 2015

4 Comments


cherylliz

Salad

June 21, 2015

Awesome74

Mold?

February 19, 2017

LeoCarona

I didn't get the logic difference between grønne and grøn or grønt I think. Let's move on and hope I'll get it eventually

February 24, 2018

Joshdharris

Grønne is for plural green objects. Grøn is for -en singular objects (objects that would end with 'en'. So the man is manden, the green man is den grøn mand) Grønt is for -et singular objects (such as the water 'vandet'. The green water 'det grønt vand')

July 10, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.