1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "They came with me."

"They came with me."

Μετάφραση:Ήρθαν μαζί μου.

June 21, 2015

3 σχόλια


wchargin

Is this the verb έρχομαι, with an irregular conjugation, or is it a different verb with the same meaning?


panagiotis_ts

Yes, it is the verb έρχομαι in the simple past tense (αόριστος). Note that the verb έρχομαι, although it is conjugated in the past voice in the present tense (έρχομαι, έρχεσαι, etc), it is conjugated in the active voice in the simple past tense!!!

  • ήρθα = I came

  • ήρθες = you came

  • ήρθε = he/she/it came

  • ήρθαμε = we came

  • ήρθατε = you came

  • ήρθαν(ε) = they came

:-)


55Kh2

Πολύ ωραία εύγε

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.