"Ne fotu min!"

Translation:Do not take a picture of me!

June 21, 2015

6 Comments


noureddin95

"Do not photograph me" is accepted.

July 8, 2015

Andi_M

How complicated in English! There seems to be no verb "to photograph".

June 21, 2015

keirwilliams

'photograph' is a verb in English

June 22, 2015

Andi_M

Oh! Then I will next time answer "Don't photograph me" and report it.

June 22, 2015

AdamScott794079

No flash photography

June 4, 2017

langpeasant

Rigardu ĉi tiun foton... / Sufiĉas ridigi min ion...

October 5, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.