1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ne fotu min!"

"Ne fotu min!"

Translation:Do not take a picture of me!

June 21, 2015

6 Comments


noureddin95

"Do not photograph me" is accepted.


Andi_M

How complicated in English! There seems to be no verb "to photograph".


fxeyub837

'photograph' is a verb in English


Andi_M

Oh! Then I will next time answer "Don't photograph me" and report it.


langpeasant

Rigardu ĉi tiun foton... / Sufiĉas ridigi min ion...


AdamScott794079

No flash photography

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.