1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Jeg vil alltid elske deg."

"Jeg vil alltid elske deg."

Translation:I will always love you.

June 21, 2015

8 Comments


Tomas188792

"Aaaaand aaaaaaiiiiiaaaaaaaaiiiiiii will always loooove yooouuuuuuuUUUuuUuuUuUUUuu"


vtopphol

I tried that one. Duo didn't accept it :(


Suzanwatson

"Vi vet begge at jeg ikke er det du trenger"


Matt92HUN

Why does vil mean will here instead of want to? Is "I want to always love you" incorrect?


vtopphol

The simple answer is it could mean both, and which it is depends on context.


jlosi1

We love you too, Dolly!

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.