1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "I have stew and pork."

"I have stew and pork."

Translation:Tá stobhach agus muiceoil agam.

June 21, 2015

7 Comments


Laurdraper3

Anyone else stuck on when to put agam?


kmo425

When do you use agam vs. mé?


galaxyrocker

bí ag is a phrasal verb used to express 'have'. You use agam when you would have ag mé.


imiamia

Try my best to learn this language :D


PlasticBiddy

Would "Ta stobhach agam agus muiceoil" work?


ClaytonRic9

When does one use "liom" vs "agam" vs "mé"


SiogEile

Is maith liom cáca (I like cake) Tá cáca agam (I have cake) Is cáca mé (I am a cake...)

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.