"I have stew and pork."

Translation:Tá stobhach agus muiceoil agam.

6/21/2015, 5:59:01 PM

9 Comments


kmo425

When do you use agam vs. mé?

6/21/2015, 5:59:01 PM

galaxyrocker

bí ag is a phrasal verb used to express 'have'. You use agam when you would have ag mé.

6/21/2015, 8:49:36 PM

bazz-mac

just because galway have big joe doesn't make them class

1/7/2016, 3:17:27 PM

LililotusR

??????????????????????????????????????????

4/16/2016, 3:28:28 PM

Laurdraper3

Anyone else stuck on when to put agam?

11/29/2018, 1:26:47 AM

syntyche1981

Still clear as mud.

12/22/2016, 5:18:19 AM

Heithr

Are the things you have always between the táa and the agam?

8/1/2018, 10:46:11 PM

ClaytonRic9

When does one use "liom" vs "agam" vs "mé"

2/19/2019, 11:43:08 PM

SkyDragonp

????????!!???????????????????????!!???

9/16/2016, 7:52:34 PM
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.