"I like to run fast."

Translation:Mi ŝatas kuri rapide.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Zaukaj

gottagofast

3 years ago

RomajiAmulo

deviirasrapide

3 years ago

AlexanDDOS

Devasirirapide

1 year ago

Hydraurum

Sanico la erinaco

2 years ago

PatrickLynch1

Mi satas kuri malrapide

3 years ago

FluffyCat113

Mi ne ŝatas kuri multe

3 years ago

SnizzleSam
SnizzleSam

What's the difference between adjectives ending in -e and adjectives ending in -a

2 years ago

salivanto
salivanto

The words that end in -a are used to describe nouns.

The words that end in -e are used to describe verbs, dependent clauses, and other words that end in -e.

Generally, if it ends in -a we call it an adjective, and if it ends in -e we call it an adverb.

2 years ago

RomajiAmulo

ending in -e are adverbs

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.