"I like to run fast."

Translation:Mi ŝatas kuri rapide.

June 21, 2015

9 Comments


Zaukaj

gottagofast

June 21, 2015

RomajiAmulo

deviirasrapide

July 4, 2015

AlexanDDOS

Devasirirapide

May 10, 2017

Hydraurum

Sanico la erinaco

March 1, 2016

PatrickLynch1

Mi satas kuri malrapide

November 7, 2015

FluffyCat113

Mi ne ŝatas kuri multe

November 9, 2015

SnizzleSam

What's the difference between adjectives ending in -e and adjectives ending in -a

July 25, 2016

salivanto

The words that end in -a are used to describe nouns.

The words that end in -e are used to describe verbs, dependent clauses, and other words that end in -e.

Generally, if it ends in -a we call it an adjective, and if it ends in -e we call it an adverb.

September 12, 2016

RomajiAmulo

ending in -e are adverbs

May 10, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.