"The ceiling of that room is very high."

Translation:La plafono de tiu ĉambro estas tre alta.

June 21, 2015

5 Comments


djzeus01

Should "altega" be equivalent here, or does it have a specialized meaning?

June 21, 2015

MrMorley3

"altega" would be fine here. Report it as an alternative answer.

June 21, 2015

arbaro

I'd say it works. :)

June 21, 2015

aniruddha.19

Mi ne memoris 'plafono'n.uzis 'malplanko 'n. Ne estis korekta!

September 7, 2015

IvanDavidson

Why is it Tiu and not Tio? Is it because it is specified which room it is?

December 24, 2015
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.