Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg tror på deg."

Translation:I believe in you.

3 years ago

12 Comments


LucieC16

takk :) !

3 years ago

hmada993
hmada993

Jeg liker det når Duo oppmuntrer meg, tusen takk.

2 years ago

mike638101

This can also mean, I have faith in you.

2 years ago

OsoGegenHest
OsoGegenHest

I always find tro as "believe" pretty easy since it sounds like "true".

2 years ago

AntonKalashnikov

Thanks, Kamina.

1 year ago

ZorbaTHut

Nei! Tro på meg som tror på deg!

6 months ago

rachel.hsi

Takk duo :)

2 years ago

vplevris
vplevris

How would we say "I believe you" instead of "I believe in you"?

2 years ago

Bishoop47

... You take out the "in" "Jeg tror deg."

2 years ago

tlear0412
tlear0412

"I trust you" should also be accepted, please fix.

10 months ago

elif_melissa
elif_melissa

Trusting and believing have different meanings :)

9 months ago

selenamcgonnell

why is it not Jeg tror i deg?

9 months ago