"It was not easy, but I cooked the eggs perfectly."

Translation:Ne estis facile, sed mi perfekte kuiris la ovojn.

3 years ago

4 Comments


aanaaaa
aanaaaa

Ĉu veras? Ĉu vi povas instrui min kiel fari? .....

Wait! Duo , did you cook your own eggs? :/ :/ :/ , did you cook your kids?

3 years ago

fischerfs
fischerfs

Why can't I use 'ne facilis' here? Or is that an error on Duolingo's part?

1 year ago

SheilaLind3

I was wondering the same thing

5 months ago

Louis369947
Louis369947

Does "facili" mean "esti facila"? Does it mean "esti facile"?

2 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.