"Minutt for minutt"

Translation:Minute by minute

June 22, 2015

14 Comments


meiasmedidas

Isak og Even: Minutt for minutt

January 15, 2017

DreyaT

Good one, now you made me cry.

January 11, 2017

darkstaryuri

what is it mean?

October 20, 2015

ThorKarlse

Minute by minute. time goes by minute by minute.(Tiden gaar minutt for minutt)

January 6, 2016

VengerR

You use "for" here, but then use "etter" to say "klokka går sekund etter sekund." Can "for" and "etter" be used interchangeably in this case, or is there some difference?"

October 10, 2018

Jwan7777777

Is minutt etter minutt also correct?

March 4, 2018

Regney
Mod

Yes.

November 19, 2018

Indrejan

I do not get it...

December 21, 2015

SophieMars3

It's also an episode title and line from the norwegian TV show SKAM

July 16, 2017

duolingoHepCat

It is the title of a very good song by the Doobie Brothers. If you listen to the song, perhaps it will make more sense to you.

February 4, 2017

janelf.5

What does før mean as opposed to for?

April 15, 2016

jalpal46

før = before

May 18, 2017

Slang67

First thing that came into my mind (and it will probably be stuck in my head the rest of the day): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5QkoOHvrViM

November 6, 2016
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.