1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "We improve our wine."

"We improve our wine."

Translation:Nós melhoramos nossos vinhos.

October 7, 2013

10 Comments


ka7th

excpet its singular, not plural, so nosso vinho should be acceptable


fernandoramires

Exactly, Duolingo is totally wrong.


BGMarc

It is as at 12 June 2014


BGMarc

It is as at 12 June 2014


africlubguy

And still as of 24th September '14.


AnastasiaO10

AND still as of February 3rd 2015


oliviaaandrade

Still: 9 June 2015


MyrleneGau

Why is vinha an option if it is masculine!!!??


UserBob

O vinho : the wine. A vinha : moisture condiment (eg. vinha d'alho). Vinha is not wine.


derbyguy

didn't say wines

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.