"We improve our wine."

Translation:Nós melhoramos nossos vinhos.

October 7, 2013

10 Comments


ka7th

excpet its singular, not plural, so nosso vinho should be acceptable

October 7, 2013

fernandoramires

Exactly, Duolingo is totally wrong.

October 21, 2013

BGMarc

It is as at 12 June 2014

June 11, 2014

BGMarc

It is as at 12 June 2014

June 11, 2014

africlubguy

And still as of 24th September '14.

September 24, 2014

AnastasiaO10

AND still as of February 3rd 2015

February 4, 2015

oliviaaandrade

Still: 9 June 2015

June 9, 2015

MyrleneGau

Why is vinha an option if it is masculine!!!??

July 3, 2015

UserBob

O vinho : the wine. A vinha : moisture condiment (eg. vinha d'alho). Vinha is not wine.

July 14, 2015

derbyguy

didn't say wines

August 10, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.