1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Kiu scias kiom da loĝantoj v…

"Kiu scias kiom da loĝantoj venis?"

Translation:Who knows how many inhabitants came?

June 22, 2015

5 Comments


AnastasiaStyIes

Amélie Poulain, kaj la respondo estas "dekkvin".


FredCapp

Ili akceptas "residents"? Bonega!


Novantico

Ah, bone. Mi preskaŭ demandis pri tio.


EranWhetst

what about "dwellers" instead of "inhabitants"?


ploughman82

Why is it inhabitants and not residents? Both were suggested in the hover text and as far as I can tell, the meaning of the sentence remains the same.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.