"Kiu scias kiom da loĝantoj venis?"

Translation:Who knows how many inhabitants came?

June 22, 2015

5 Comments


DavidStyIes

Amélie Poulain, kaj la respondo estas "dekkvin".

June 22, 2015

FredCapp

Ili akceptas "residents"? Bonega!

July 25, 2015

Novantico

Ah, bone. Mi preskaŭ demandis pri tio.

December 15, 2015

EranWhetst

what about "dwellers" instead of "inhabitants"?

August 26, 2015

ploughman82

Why is it inhabitants and not residents? Both were suggested in the hover text and as far as I can tell, the meaning of the sentence remains the same.

April 23, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.