1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Вища освіта в Україні"

"Вища освіта в Україні"

Translation:Higher education in Ukraine

June 22, 2015

5 Comments


PerunBolt

"Higher Education" in the West (English speaking) means College and/or University. (Yes, it is a general term used to describe any Post-Secondary education.)


Hatul_Madan

З якого часу відмінено артикль THE перед Ukraine?


Mr.Xee

Трохи незвично бачити речення англійською без присудка


Alena385648

There's no such thing as "higher" education in English, I'm afraid. It's called post-secondary.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.