"Вища освіта в Україні"

Translation:Higher education in Ukraine

June 22, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PerunBolt

"Higher Education" in the West (English speaking) means College and/or University. (Yes, it is a general term used to describe any Post-Secondary education.)


RonSlabe

what's wrong with saying "a higher education" Why is starting with the article "a" make it wrong?


Hatul_Madan

З якого часу відмінено артикль THE перед Ukraine?


Mr.Xee

Трохи незвично бачити речення англійською без присудка


Olly_1052

Це не речення, а лише совосполучення.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.