1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "You are a farmer."

"You are a farmer."

Translation:Sen çiftçisin.

June 22, 2015

8 Comments


Volrick

You can also say "sen bir siftçisin


zeid188584

what about siz ... what should come.after it


Ektoraskan

Siz çiftçisiniz.


Freetosk

what about "sen ciftcisun"?isn't right?


spakuha

I typed "sen siftçisin" Another translation is more rightly than that what you typed right? duo suggests "sen siftçisin" as another translation(i mean without article "bir". But here stays indefinite article "a"


spakuha

İ typed sen bir ciftçisin )


AlexinNotTurkey

"bir" isn't required here. :)

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.