"Io ho una bottiglia."

Translation:I have a bottle.

October 7, 2013

27 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sancho95

oh, I see, I am a bottle doesn't make much sense


rena_dim

Ho means I have and sono means I am! So it makes sense


DiegoFacchini

So many people complaining about the pronunciation. I think the voice sounds very good.


Prof_T_Entee

and i'm not afraid to use it!


mercydave

Sometimes it just hard to understand all the words being said...


midnightlov

Is the letter 'g' silent?


ManlyEmerald

Is it normally this hard to catch the pronunciation for ho or ha, or is it just the bot?


DavidSilber

The pronunciation is very hard to understand. It sounded very much like "ha." Understanding the verbal "domande" is very difficult


Josephine2488

I am exactly writing it correctly and it keeps saying CORRECT ANSWER and my answer matches correctly. Very frustrating


Manos673928

Come on , I didn't hear the " ho "


AuntieE

She says ho not ha


MartnRoque

... Why would she say ha?...


LunaWatersong

It sounded like e to me.


9WG0tdVA

It sounds not very clear, it is difficult to understand, 3 times.


Joyce399805

Also am struggling to hear the smaller words


CompuChip

Haha imagine King started his speech with this!


Ida55788

Funny when the Mic. Doesn't work... :/


NathG100

...and I'm not afraid to use it!


AliciaNich3

Basta con' io ' per il passato.


AliciaNich3

It's should say Ho una bottiglia senza io.


mysticqueenl

So my microphone turned off while about to repeat io ho una botiglia and am like what? Anyway the sentence makes perfect sense both in Italian and English.


Ms.N2

I don't see the word bottle come up enough in the lessons to spell it right like that. Kinda a bad one.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.