"I like your way."

Translation:Jeg kan godt lide din måde.

June 22, 2015

6 Comments


HommeRenoir

What does even mean... In English even. We need context for this one.

June 22, 2015

Jnwulff

In Danish it is used like "i like your way of doing it" i hope that helped

July 9, 2015

RasmusBkga

It could be "I like your way of doing things", but that's not an option I see

September 27, 2015

Olweg

what's the difference between "måden" and "vejen" ? (vejen was accepted here)

July 20, 2016

Jnwulff

Jeg kan lide din vej --> i like your path (road or spiratual path)

Jeg kan lide din måde --> way of doing something

July 20, 2016

Olweg

oh ok, thanx!

July 20, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.