"Це дешево."

Translation:It is cheap.

June 23, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sr.Cisne

Can I use inexpensive for cheap, or do they indicate something different?


442doBeograda

Is this an adverb here?


savasabaka

yes. but the english phrase it is cheap can also be translated using adjectives


thequeerqueen

Do you know any cognates in any language to help remember дешево?


PatriciaZa190635

I immediately thought of “disheveled.”


Lila363135

Could it be це-дешево?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.