"Ho, mia piedo sangas!"

Translation:Oh, my foot is bleeding!

3 years ago

10 Comments


BluScriptz
BluScriptz
  • friend gets cut *

Friend: "Ho!"

Me: "Wow! Mi ne sciis ke vi parolas Esperanton!"

2 years ago

IgorPetruk2
IgorPetruk2Plus

Nit: "vaŭ" ;)

1 year ago

Tomicxo

Anstataŭe: "anstataŭe" ;)

10 months ago

ConchiCastillo
ConchiCastillo

Haha, that's hilarious! You've just earned yourself a lingot for making my day!

1 year ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

You were watching today, weren't you? I cut my foot & didn't know for a bit.

3 years ago

CameronAvocado

gah i always get foot and leg mixed up in english

2 years ago

adlihtam
adlihtam

"O, my foot is bleeding?" Well, why not?

2 years ago

Pepbob
Pepbob

My god I love the voice acting in this one xDD

2 years ago

JeffWilson9

My answer is exactly right but is marked incorrect

1 year ago

AnnikaQED
AnnikaQED

All nouns end in -O, but "Ho" shows that not all words that end in -O are nouns. Unless "Ho" is short for some other full noun?

6 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.