1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ho, mia piedo sangas!"

"Ho, mia piedo sangas!"

Translation:Oh, my foot is bleeding!

June 23, 2015

10 Comments


BluScriptz
  • friend gets cut *

Friend: "Ho!"

Me: "Wow! Mi ne sciis ke vi parolas Esperanton!"

June 11, 2016

IgorPetruk2

Nit: "vaŭ" ;)

May 27, 2017

Tomicxo

Anstataŭe: "anstataŭe" ;)

November 21, 2017

ConchiCastillo

Haha, that's hilarious! You've just earned yourself a lingot for making my day!

December 12, 2016

FredCapp

You were watching today, weren't you? I cut my foot & didn't know for a bit.

June 23, 2015

CameronAvocado

gah i always get foot and leg mixed up in english

November 10, 2015

Pepbob

My god I love the voice acting in this one xDD

August 12, 2016

adlihtam

"O, my foot is bleeding?" Well, why not?

June 24, 2016

JeffWilson9

My answer is exactly right but is marked incorrect

June 20, 2017

AnnikaQED

All nouns end in -O, but "Ho" shows that not all words that end in -O are nouns. Unless "Ho" is short for some other full noun?

April 18, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.