"Don't forget to brush your hair!"

Translation:Ne forgesu brosi viajn harojn!

June 23, 2015

5 Comments


DavidStyIes
Plus

Hair appears to be treated as a plural (harojn) in some sentences and as a collection (hararon) in others.

Surely this suggests both should be acceptable? Both seem logical, in any case.

June 23, 2015

jxetkubo

Yes, it does.

June 23, 2015

Migranto

I thought you could use 'la' instead of 'via' when referring to body parts?

August 2, 2016

Oceanotti

I seem to remember that this sentence appeared before they told us about that possibility.

August 3, 2016

jxetkubo

Yes, you can.

August 3, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.