1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Duo, you are not single."

"Duo, you are not single."

Translation:Duo, sen bekar değilsin.

June 23, 2015

9 Comments


EL-orfi

Ohh dirty little Duo what where you doing with those girls in the single's party


sayel.abba

Bekar بِكر is an Arabic word


Deadpool723

It's so cool how Turkish is full of Persian and Arabic words


RafiYeah

yeh but Bekar in hindi means useless


jspirita

What does the second option mean?


Selcen_Ozturk

they are created randomly and we cannot see them


sevdigim.dil.TUR

they are wrong right ? yanlışlar mı


Blablache

Yes, they're always wrong. Remember, if there are several correct translations, you have to tick them ALL to get marked right.


Rowena312622

My answer was: duo, bekarsin değil. It was marked wrong. Can someone explain why this is wrong?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.