1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Do you want to dance?"

"Do you want to dance?"

Translation:Ĉu vi volas danci?

June 23, 2015

7 Comments


vgSe5

I have seen it before from the comment here and hoped to see this link here in the comments


Lockwie

it's stuck in my head now


zuoanqh

Ĉu vi ĉu vi ĉu ĉu volas vi


Dudink.

en granda rondo!


polyplot

Why is it 'danci' and not 'dancos'?


trenton

The second verb is always in the infinitive. Want-to dance dancos I think is more "will dance"? IMHO

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.