"Do you want to dance?"

Translation:Ĉu vi volas danci?

June 23, 2015

7 Comments


Izabela_K

vgSe5

I have seen it before from the comment here and hoped to see this link here in the comments

December 8, 2018

Lockwie

it's stuck in my head now

June 15, 2016

Dudink.

en granda rondo!

September 6, 2016

zuoanqh

Ĉu vi ĉu vi ĉu ĉu volas vi

July 31, 2018

polyplot

Why is it 'danci' and not 'dancos'?

May 18, 2017

trenton

The second verb is always in the infinitive. Want-to dance dancos I think is more "will dance"? IMHO

November 13, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.