"A praça está cheia de gente."

Translation:The square is full of people.

October 8, 2013

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


irinel12

You should accept also "The market is full of people"


Danmoller

I don't think so. Praça is not used for market here.


johndwarren

We used it as "park" all the time in Rio.


Argylemon

Wow "cheia de gente" hits on 4 similar but distinct sounds in 5 syllables... Great pronunciation practice!


joshuart61

the plaza is filled with people

i don't get it ? that's what it means ???

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.