1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "The object that I have is a …

"The object that I have is a pen."

Translation:La objekto, kiun mi havas, estas skribilo.

June 23, 2015

6 Comments


Zaukaj

I'm a little confused by this. Kio and kiu are accepted?


Moksha999

Would "La objekto, kion mi havas, estas skribilo" be possible/correct?


jxetkubo

I cannot see how this could be correct. The oject is determind and needs kiu.


Moksha999

Thanks, I still need to work on that;)


nudpiedo

Both solutions are accepted now (I saw them in a multiple choice).

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.