1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Ben süt içerim."

"Ben süt içerim."

Translation:I drink milk.

June 23, 2015

10 Comments


hayalci

'Süt içerim' is equivalent here.


AlexinNotTurkey

Yep, you don't have to include the subject if it is clear by the ending of the verb.


Aileen_R7

Wow! trying to learn multiple languages at once?


AlexinNotTurkey

Nope...just working on my Spanish now.


Aileen_R7

thats still very cool!


ShahFahad303281

When will we move on from this. Its just about eating apple and bread and drink water and milk.


WiseVolt

Why doesn't "I am drinking milk," work for a translation?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.