Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ben süt içerim."

Translation:I drink milk.

3 years ago

7 Comments


hayalci
hayalci

'Süt içerim' is equivalent here.

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yep, you don't have to include the subject if it is clear by the ending of the verb.

3 years ago

Aileen_R7

Wow! trying to learn multiple languages at once?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Nope...just working on my Spanish now.

3 years ago

Aileen_R7

thats still very cool!

3 years ago

IvBq1

Haha yeah

2 years ago

WiseVolt

Why doesn't "I am drinking milk," work for a translation?

3 months ago