1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Pigen rørte blomsten i sin b…

"Pigen rørte blomsten i sin bedstemors have."

Translation:The girl touched the flower in her grandmother's garden.

June 24, 2015

7 Comments


carlosweckesser

It corrected me, though the correction was identical to my response.


Veronica1694

so stupid i have a typo but i didnt type anything its there matching exersize


DLAFDEEV

DUO, the audio is bad. Have must be pronounced in full. Not abbreviated as you do. It is noncense


Livakaia

mistake here, .. garden was not available to choose


HastaLaVista83

This sentence could also mean "The girl touched the flower in her grandmother's seas".


watsond2255

It was rørte ved for the elephant earlier why not here for the flower?


NZydGiaV

Oh, I thought he said " i sin bedstemors ha". I did not realise he was trying to say "have".

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.