Duolingo là chương trình học ngoại ngữ phổ biến nhất thế giới. Điều thú vị nhất là Duolingo 100% miễn phí!

"Bạn sẽ nhận được những chiếc máy vi tính trước thứ Năm."

Dịch:You will have received the computers by Thursday.

3 năm trước

7 Nhận xét


dinhty2810

Answer:You will have received the computers by thursday.By thursday=trước ngày thứ năm?!

3 năm trước

Killking2

how can you use "by",have by and before same mean ?

2 năm trước

Son.Leduy

Xem tự điển by preposition (NOT LATER THAN)

A2 not later than; at or before:She had promised to be back by five o'clock.The application must be in by the 31st to be accepted.By the time I got to the station the train had already gone.

2 năm trước

DanhLe1
DanhLe1

Không hiểu luôn, chắc phải gắng nhớ đáp án này thôi

1 năm trước

Thanh9023

I dont understand too. What is happen

2 năm trước

anhkiet1411

có bạn nào giải thích giúp mình tại sao trước ngày thứ năm lại dùng by thursday.cám ơn bạn

2 năm trước

HoNhuTrung

I'll send them there by Thursday. Tôi sẽ gửi chúng tới đó trước thứ Năm. TRONG VĂN VIẾT......

1 năm trước