듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"그녀는 아침에 공부한다."

번역:She studies in the morning.

3년 전

댓글 4개


roberto727

Generally, "at" is used with a more specific time. Of course,"at night" is an exception to that rule. However, we do also use the expression "in the night"

3년 전

happyboy21c

at morning 이라 해서 틀렸는데... 언제 at을 쓰고 언제 in the 를 쓰는건지 알고싶네요~

3년 전

Philo_Park

밤만 빼고 아침, 점심, 저녁은 in the~를 써요 밤은 짧아서 at night이라고 한다네요...

3년 전

roberto727

at 6PM

at noon

at daybreak

at midnight

at the morning meal ( but in the morning)

at the evening church service (but in the evening)

at the afternoon meeting ( but in the afternoon)

at dusk

at dawn

Sorry, I can't think of a way to help you remember.

3년 전