1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "I am thinking about somethin…

"I am thinking about something else."

Translation:Jeg tenker på noe annet.

June 24, 2015

6 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Why not ''tenker om''?


osakawilson

    Why is 'noe annet' neuter?


Luke_5.1991

    "Noe" by itself is neuter, just like "det" is.


hollywadman

    Why annet and not annen?


McColl34

    Because the adjective "annet" is describing the neuter noun "noe," the neuter form is used.


rajcalay

    When is the dify between om or på

    Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.