"Одинрік,двароки,п'ятьроків,п'ятнадцятьроків"

Translation:One year, two years, five years, fifteen years

3 years ago

6 Comments


olyglotED
olyglotED

This course is super challenging! I love it!

3 years ago

PonyDesu
PonyDesu

I'm impressed by the number of flags you have there! Good luck with Ukrainian.

3 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

Вау, успіхів тобі з українською! ^^

I was afraid people's desire to learn Ukrainian might cool down with the draggy numbers section, so glad you actually enjoy it :)

3 years ago

Shady_arc
Shady_arc

To be honest, I think many find such exercises annoying. I don't particularly like stuff like "триста мільонів, чотириста мільйонів, п'ятсот мільйонів" which take forever to type. and it is easy to make a typo.

3 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

Yes I didn't like them either, but as I said (somewhere), although draggy annoying number exercises do not appear let's say on German and Spansish duolingo, they do here because people who come here are more likely to need it...

3 years ago

BilingualQuebecr
BilingualQuebecr

Yes, we need the practice.

2 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.