1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "En vanskelighed."

"En vanskelighed."

Translation:A difficulty.

June 24, 2015

5 Comments


Meredydd

To pronounce this, definitely :)


kiwitini

Does anyone have any insight on the etymology of this word?


ElliottPet4

Does this mean "a difficulty level"?


starspruce

Also, you don't have to say "en" and it will hear that correctly and tell you the rest is wrong


DragonNights

If you experience technical issues like the software not picking up your voice, you can report it here: https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new
Remember to attach screenshots of the problem.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.