1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Deres konklusion er at fiskeā€¦

"Deres konklusion er at fisken er elektrisk."

Translation:Their conclusion is that the fish is electric.

June 24, 2015

8 Comments


LucBE

You will receive the invoice for the research in a separate letter.


Binky666

The fish listens to ACDC


BjarkeLars

What kind of question is this???


Patsy536249

Last time I put is and it said are was correctwhat up med det???


LucBE

Fisken = singular, the (1) fish.
Fiskerne = plural, the (more than 1) fish.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.