"Kiunveturilonviplejŝatas?"

Translation:Which vehicle do you like the most?

3 years ago

9 Comments


-Zorua-
-Zorua-

TARDIS.

2 years ago

ThatOneDoge

Works for me. :P

2 years ago

ConorFingleton

Should "Which vehicle do you prefer" also be accepted? I know "to prefer" is "preferi", but isn't the meaning essentially the same?

2 years ago

gxxsh
gxxsh

no

1 year ago

Siavel

Mi preferas stelŝipo.

5 months ago

rwhubert
rwhubert

Why is there an "n" on veturilon?

3 years ago

AGreatUserName
AGreatUserName

Kiu veturilo vin plej ŝatas? = Which vehicle likes you the most?

3 years ago

Jamthom8
Jamthom8

Because veturilo is the object here.

3 years ago

mihxal
mihxal

Why not? Kiun veturilon vi plej ŝatas? Mi plej ŝatas tiun veturilon.

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.