"What does our existence mean?"

Translation:Kion signifas nia ekzisto?

June 24, 2015

6 Comments


tuxayo

Kvardek du?

February 24, 2017

errant1

Ĝi signifas nenion.

October 29, 2017

undeconstructed

Doesn't "kion signifas nia ekzisto" make more sense? To go with "nia ekzisto signifas ion".

June 24, 2015

jxetkubo

Yes, you are right. The other translation would be "What means our existence?"

June 26, 2015

AdamScott794079

Mia tutan vivo estas kuko

June 12, 2017

Durean

Dio kreis nin por ami kaj adori lin. Tion signifas gxi.

November 6, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.