1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "What does our existence mean…

"What does our existence mean?"

Translation:Kion signifas nia ekzisto?

June 24, 2015

6 Comments


errant1

Ĝi signifas nenion.


AdamScott794079

Mia tutan vivo estas kuko


undeconstructed

Doesn't "kion signifas nia ekzisto" make more sense? To go with "nia ekzisto signifas ion".


jxetkubo

Yes, you are right. The other translation would be "What means our existence?"


Durean

Dio kreis nin por ami kaj adori lin. Tion signifas gxi.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.