"Tomorrow my cousin and I will start working together."

Translation:MorgaĆ­ mia kuzo kaj mi komencos labori kune.

June 24, 2015

5 Comments


FredCapp

Kuzino and ekkomencos were both marked wrong. I contend that they are, and should be, acceptable words for this sentence.

Redakto: Realized my error. Leaving this up for others benefit.

June 24, 2015

vikungen

ekkomencos is wrong. It means something like: will start to start.

Ek would naturally have to replace komenci for there to be any sense, thus: eklaboros.

June 25, 2015

FredCapp

Ulp! My oops.

Multajn dankojn.

June 25, 2015

Leo_Madness

Shouldn't "startigos" or "ekos" be accepted in this translation?

February 22, 2016

Tb8S4GFv

"komencxos labori" and "eklaboros" are both accepted, which is neat

November 1, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.