1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Так, я люблю піцу."

"Так, я люблю піцу."

Translation:Yes, I like pizza.

June 24, 2015

6 Comments


gabzerbinatoEng

Хто не любить??

June 24, 2015

nunFalco

Why "у" in "піцу"

January 17, 2019

AdamDusen

I don't get this either

February 1, 2019

ColinSchul15

I had to review to get this too, but it's because the sentence is accusative (the pizza is not the subject). Nominative: Це піца там (pizza is the subject) Accusative: я люблю піцу ("I" am the subject)

August 24, 2019

YuvalShlom1

This is incorrect!

September 7, 2019

Mike776365

I'll never understand this

September 14, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.