"Двадцять два мільйони, двадцять три мільйони, двадцять чотири мільйони"

Translation:Twenty two million, twenty three million, twenty four million

June 24, 2015

8 Comments


olyglotED

so many numbers 8-l

June 24, 2015

sagitta145

I know, it's pretty draggy :/

I think they put these exercises here because the logic is, if someone is learning Spanish or German they probably do it for fun, but if someone decided to learn Ukrainian they probably plan to come here at some point, so draggy but daily important things have higher priority...

June 25, 2015

carmijar71

Wow, I'm learning it for fun, and i like the way the language sounds, and Everything is Illuminated

March 13, 2016

Anna202936

The task is allready done! Why?

August 12, 2017

Romshka1

I got to level six in Ukrane yay

February 25, 2018

Romshka1

It was easy

February 25, 2018

ScottWilli909480

What are the rules regarding мільйони/мільйонів. I get мільйон

October 25, 2018

YaroslavPa306978

There are millions in plural in task, why it is not accepted in plural?

July 11, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.