"Двадцять два мільйони, двадцять три мільйони, двадцять чотири мільйони"

Translation:Twenty two million, twenty three million, twenty four million

3 years ago

7 Comments


olyglotED
olyglotED

so many numbers 8-l

3 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

I know, it's pretty draggy :/

I think they put these exercises here because the logic is, if someone is learning Spanish or German they probably do it for fun, but if someone decided to learn Ukrainian they probably plan to come here at some point, so draggy but daily important things have higher priority...

3 years ago

carmijar71

Wow, I'm learning it for fun, and i like the way the language sounds, and Everything is Illuminated

2 years ago

Anna202936

The task is allready done! Why?

1 year ago

Romshka1

I got to level six in Ukrane yay

9 months ago

Romshka1

It was easy

9 months ago

ScottWilli909480

What are the rules regarding мільйони/мільйонів. I get мільйон

1 month ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.