1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Двадцять два мільйони, двадц…

"Двадцять два мільйони, двадцять три мільйони, двадцять чотири мільйони"

Translation:Twenty two million, twenty three million, twenty four million

June 24, 2015

10 Comments


olyglotED

so many numbers 8-l


sagitta145

I know, it's pretty draggy :/

I think they put these exercises here because the logic is, if someone is learning Spanish or German they probably do it for fun, but if someone decided to learn Ukrainian they probably plan to come here at some point, so draggy but daily important things have higher priority...


carmijar71

Wow, I'm learning it for fun, and i like the way the language sounds, and Everything is Illuminated


YaroslavPa306978

There are millions in plural in task, why it is not accepted in plural?


RuslanNovi2

почему millions не принимает?


Anna202936

The task is allready done! Why?


Romshka1

I got to level six in Ukrane yay


ScottWilli909480

What are the rules regarding мільйони/мільйонів. I get мільйон


BenBlacklo

What is this? All of the answers were filled in


Eyvinduror

Why was this exercise already answered when I arrived at it? All I had to do was press check! OK!...?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.