1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "É amplo e verde."

"É amplo e verde."

Translation:It is wide and green.

October 8, 2013

13 Comments


katina.bol

it is big and green?


Bethtuc

Pronúncia horrível!!!!


barbaratorrance

can amplo be feminine as well as masculine---ampla


Elisabetta53

Can you say: It is broad and green. Thank you


NguyenTanBuu

Are the pronounce of 'é' and 'e' similar? Someone can help me with this? Thanks so much


PHScanes

é is open (like in "ten")... e is close (like in "the")...

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.