"É amplo e verde."

Translation:It is wide and green.

October 8, 2013

15 Comments


CarlosAndr297610

Hulk

February 26, 2014

Adeola.20

Or Shrek?

February 10, 2016

SebastianM252268

Cthulhu?

April 13, 2014

katina.bol

it is big and green?

January 4, 2014

Bethtuc

Pronúncia horrível!!!!

June 19, 2015

alfredo601

report

January 27, 2016

barbaratorrance

can amplo be feminine as well as masculine---ampla

March 13, 2014

monti123423465

yes

August 14, 2014

RicardoGustavo

Amplo is masculine. Ampla is feminine. I'm Brazilian

June 11, 2017

PaulAbraha11

Is that the third option? ;-)

May 9, 2019

Beatles-Musician

Earth

February 29, 2016

Elisabetta53

Can you say: It is broad and green. Thank you

October 8, 2013

monti123423465

you may

August 14, 2014

NguyenTanBuu

Are the pronounce of 'é' and 'e' similar? Someone can help me with this? Thanks so much

July 11, 2014

PHScanes

é is open (like in "ten")... e is close (like in "the")...

July 30, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.