"Kiu decidos?"

Translation:Who will decide?

June 25, 2015

10 Comments


zapakh

La decidisto.

June 25, 2015

HeroRobb

Kiu venkis? Kiu sekvantas? VI DECIDAS!

August 12, 2015

JordiFaxon

You decide.

November 6, 2015

ChuckBaggett

Is this a quote, a Latin phrase, etc? It reminds me of "Who benefits" and 'Who watches the watchmen".

December 26, 2015

Ghym

Cu gi estas "who will decide" kaj ne "what will decide"?

November 13, 2015

miestasfern

Kiu used without a noun refers to a person. If you have a noun after kiu, it means which. Kiu hundo decidos, that means "which dog will decide". "what will decide" is kio decidos.

April 6, 2017

brunofrra

La jugxistoj decidos La similulo al mi atendi Estas simpla kaj estas neluksa Kial mi devos pleni?

July 18, 2017

libero100

Is this pronunciation of "decidos" in the realm of mainstream EO? In the very first "Tips and Notes" of Basics the "o" is pronounced like "oh" in English. To my ear, the pronunciation of decidos was close to "decidas" or more like the "awe" in "awesome" or the "DOS" in the old "MS-DOS."

June 18, 2016

salivanto

Yes. It sounds like "oh" to me.

June 18, 2016

water_color

Mi decidos kiu decidos kiu decidos

November 22, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.