"Miaj geavoj ŝatas legi longajn librojn."

Translation:My grandparents like to read long books.

June 25, 2015

9 Comments


Majklo_Blic

I like big books and I cannot lie, you other readers can't deny...

December 4, 2015

ajyro

That when a reader walks in with an itty bitty tale and a big one in your face you flip THROUGH

January 25, 2016

jxetkubo

Ĉe ni en Germanio tiaj libroj estas dikaj. :-)

June 26, 2015

Nootmuzkaatje

Ankaŭ en Nederlando :)

October 18, 2015

trucktiger

They should try reading a Song of Ice and Fire

June 25, 2015

ashtonboyd2018

it sounds like 'ligi'

September 1, 2018

ColtonBrev

I thought the same thing

April 6, 2019

DanieloRegulo

So, just so I'm clear, past tense is -is present tense is -as and future is -os. But what is just -i?

May 28, 2018

Louis369947

Infinitive

June 16, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.