1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Miaj geavoj ŝatas legi longa…

"Miaj geavoj ŝatas legi longajn librojn."

Translation:My grandparents like to read long books.

June 25, 2015

9 Comments


Majklo_Blic

I like big books and I cannot lie, you other readers can't deny...


ajyro

That when a reader walks in with an itty bitty tale and a big one in your face you flip THROUGH


jxetkubo

Ĉe ni en Germanio tiaj libroj estas dikaj. :-)


Nootmuzkaatje

Ankaŭ en Nederlando :)


trucktiger

They should try reading a Song of Ice and Fire


ColtonBrev

I thought the same thing


DanieloRegulo

So, just so I'm clear, past tense is -is present tense is -as and future is -os. But what is just -i?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.