"La virinoj iris ope al la necesejo."

Translation:The women went in a group to the bathroom.

3 years ago

20 Comments


keirwilliams

Sounds accurate.

3 years ago

Kreilyn
Kreilyn

No! it just means problems!

3 years ago

PfifltriggPi
PfifltriggPi

When you know what the Esperanto means but cannot figure out how to translate it.

2 years ago

RandomCanadian12
RandomCanadian12

me fail english? that's unpossible

2 years ago

aanaaaa
aanaaaa

Normal :)

3 years ago

meerness1

I don't think I've ever seen women do this outside of TV.

2 years ago

Kianahlewi
Kianahlewi

Oddly enough, I've only seen men do it.

2 years ago

donaldo_zouras

Not in the United States. Whenever possible I would avoid going to the bathroom with my friends.

2 years ago

AusPole
AusPole

Yep. I'm from Australia, but I do the same.

2 years ago

b0bbik
b0bbik

ili cxiam faras tion.

2 years ago

Paddy_Zen
Paddy_Zen

Sed ... kial? Mi neniam komprenis ĝin ...

2 years ago

realfoodman

Por protekto?

5 months ago

OliverAbbo

Cxiam!

1 year ago

salivanto
salivanto

Strange that the acceptable translations have different meanings.

2 years ago

PetrDiblik
PetrDiblik

You can report it.

2 years ago

salivanto
salivanto

I am pretty sure I did. My reason for mentioning it here was for the benefit of people learning the language.

2 years ago

shihaodu
shihaodu

This is so true!

1 year ago

RStoltzfoos
RStoltzfoos

What's up with that, anyway?

1 year ago

Orbaleno
Orbaleno

JES, ĉiam, sed KIAL??!?!

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.