"La virinoj iris ope al la necesejo."

Translation:The women went in a group to the bathroom.

June 25, 2015

20 Comments


keirwilliams

Sounds accurate.

June 25, 2015

Kreilyn

No! it just means problems!

June 26, 2015

[deactivated user]

    When you know what the Esperanto means but cannot figure out how to translate it.

    December 18, 2015

RandomCanadian12

    me fail english? that's unpossible

    June 9, 2016

aanaaaa

    Normal :)

    July 24, 2015

meerness1

    I don't think I've ever seen women do this outside of TV.

    November 13, 2015

Kianahlewi

    Oddly enough, I've only seen men do it.

    January 21, 2016

donaldo_zouras

    Not in the United States. Whenever possible I would avoid going to the bathroom with my friends.

    June 28, 2016

AusPole

    Yep. I'm from Australia, but I do the same.

    July 17, 2016

Birgitte_Nyborg

    Sed ... kial? Mi neniam komprenis ĝin ...

    May 16, 2016

realfoodman

    Por protekto?

    May 10, 2018

b0bbik

    ili cxiam faras tion.

    October 30, 2015

OliverAbbo

    Cxiam!

    March 16, 2017

salivanto

    Strange that the acceptable translations have different meanings.

    January 10, 2016

PetrDiblik

    You can report it.

    January 28, 2016

salivanto

    I am pretty sure I did. My reason for mentioning it here was for the benefit of people learning the language.

    January 28, 2016

shihaodu

    This is so true!

    November 26, 2016

RStoltzfoos

    What's up with that, anyway?

    March 28, 2017

Orbaleno

    JES, ĉiam, sed KIAL??!?!

    August 12, 2017
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.