"Скоро я буду знати все!"

Translation:Soon I will know everything!

June 25, 2015

7 Comments


PonyDesu

Скоро я буду знати україскьу мову.

June 25, 2015

sagitta145
Mod

( * українську )

Аякже! ^^

June 28, 2015

adam11151

This sentence perfectly describes how I feel starting a new language on Duolingo.

April 20, 2017

Zonia435615

Швидко! Бистро! Незабаром!

November 8, 2016

[deactivated user]

    I agree that those variants are possible, too. «Незаба́ром» sounds especially natural.

    I personally wouldn't use «шви́дко» and «би́стро» in this sense, but the dictionaries have those meanings so perhaps they are possible, too.

    November 8, 2016

dempl

    How can I express this in a future tense with perfecative aspect? For example, "I will learn everything soon" .

    In my personal gut-feeling "budu" is used for imperfecative aspect

    July 18, 2017

breadstick42

    Скоро я познаю все? maybe like this? i'm not entirely sure just an educated guess :P

    August 4, 2018
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.