"Du dekke til brystene dine."

Translation:You have to cover your breasts.

June 25, 2015

10 Comments


Remi2056
<h1>freethenipple</h1>
June 28, 2015

karola_w

Big ❤❤❤❤❤ happen and we can't control them.

August 6, 2015

El.Ericito

Taking a placing test, when a wild sentence appears!

October 22, 2015

stonesong

Wait but didn't the grammar notes say that body parts don't use possessive pronouns (like the "dine" here)?

October 25, 2015

amaratea

I was always wondering why breasts must ve covered but moobs never :p

November 8, 2015

langjd

Nah, just kidding.

December 15, 2015

Kennebekk

Wow! That is definately a sentence I will remember! :-)

June 25, 2015

NuggetPls

Frigjør brystene

March 16, 2016

Panthera4

But why?

March 27, 2016

VikingBoat

Because the doctor can't focuse!

May 10, 2016
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.