1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Du må dekke til brystene din…

"Du dekke til brystene dine."

Translation:You have to cover your breasts.

June 25, 2015

10 Comments


Remi2056
<h1>freethenipple</h1>

karola_w

Big ❤❤❤❤❤ happen and we can't control them.


El.Ericito

Taking a placing test, when a wild sentence appears!


stonesong

Wait but didn't the grammar notes say that body parts don't use possessive pronouns (like the "dine" here)?


amaratea

I was always wondering why breasts must ve covered but moobs never :p


langjd

Nah, just kidding.


Kennebekk

Wow! That is definately a sentence I will remember! :-)


NuggetPls

Frigjør brystene


VikingBoat

Because the doctor can't focuse!

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.