"That happened in a strange way."

Translation:Tio okazis en stranga maniero.

June 25, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dema90

"en" seems a little odd here... what about "PER" stranga maniero, or maybe even better "LAŬ" stranga maniero ?


latiif94

I would just say strangmaniere to spare me the trouble of prepositions.


noureddin95

I reported it.

EDIT: If anyone is wondering, it's accepted now.


dema90

also a good choice!


hptroll

Would "en stranga vojo" be acceptable?


StavatS

Vojo is more a physical way from what I understand.


mastersword83

Duo diris ke "Strange maniere" malĝustis, sed "strangmaniere" ja ĝustis. Ĉu oni ĉiam devas vortkrei kiam oni volas havi du adverbojn? (kiam unu modifas la alian)

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.