"Hun liker norsk film."

Translation:She likes Norwegian cinema.

3 years ago

19 Comments


LucieC16

Troll hunter :p :p :p

3 years ago

marc809980
marc809980

Dead snow.

2 years ago

SonicSalem
SonicSalem

Don't forget Fritt Vilt

2 years ago

OrbanDani
OrbanDani

How should we know that is it movie or movies ?:/

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

If the singular were meant, the indefinite article would be present. This sentence refers to Norwegian cinema in general, rather than one specific movie.

2 years ago

NilMarkas

Dead Snow and Trollhunter were both great xD I'd also highly recommend The Wave (Bølgen).

2 years ago

ag3n7_z3r0
ag3n7_z3r0

Kongen av Bastøy!

2 years ago

Soulnaakseo
Soulnaakseo

Hodejegerne was really, really great. I watched it in norsk and that was so nice that I replayed it so many times

2 years ago

he11hammer

Ni liv (1957). De Dødes tjern (1958). Kraftidioten (2014).

1 year ago

RafalDubov

Can somebody recommen most well known Norwegian films?

2 years ago

JaneJustice
JaneJustice

"Den brysomme mannen" er veldig god!

1 year ago

Andrija595518

Norsk film=movie og norske filmer=movies. Her er det feil. Eller er det mer generell betydning - norsk film som flertall?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

It's used in a general sense, yes, speaking of Norwegian cinema as a whole.

2 years ago

pgould3
pgould3

Buddy was great!

2 years ago

monkberrydelight

i'd recommend kongens nei and o'horten

1 year ago

tnde875357

Her kommer harold er også godt og humoristisk.

1 year ago

AndyLowings

A very clunky modern use of a collective noun 'Film' . (As is also 'Filmic, societal and comedic' in my book.)

1 year ago

Denis999129

Can someone recommend any Norwegian movie for the purpose of practicing language: listening, talking, easy sentences etc. ?

7 months ago

karen525018
karen525018

Edvard munch

2 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.