"Hun liker norsk film."

Translation:She likes Norwegian cinema.

June 26, 2015

19 Comments


LucieC16

Troll hunter :p :p :p

June 26, 2015

marc809980

Dead snow.

March 9, 2016

NorskStudent

Don't forget Fritt Vilt

March 11, 2016

OrbanDani

How should we know that is it movie or movies ?:/

December 15, 2015

Deliciae
Mod

If the singular were meant, the indefinite article would be present. This sentence refers to Norwegian cinema in general, rather than one specific movie.

March 11, 2016

NilMarkas

Dead Snow and Trollhunter were both great xD I'd also highly recommend The Wave (Bølgen).

May 11, 2016

ag3n7_z3r0

Kongen av Bastøy!

July 15, 2016

Soulnaakseo

Hodejegerne was really, really great. I watched it in norsk and that was so nice that I replayed it so many times

June 5, 2016

he11hammer

Ni liv (1957). De Dødes tjern (1958). Kraftidioten (2014).

March 29, 2017

RafalDubov

Can somebody recommen most well known Norwegian films?

October 12, 2016

Andrija595518

Norsk film=movie og norske filmer=movies. Her er det feil. Eller er det mer generell betydning - norsk film som flertall?

January 10, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

It's used in a general sense, yes, speaking of Norwegian cinema as a whole.

March 11, 2016

JaneJustice

"Den brysomme mannen" er veldig god!

February 28, 2017

pgould3

Buddy was great!

October 2, 2016

monkberrydelight

i'd recommend kongens nei and o'horten

March 17, 2017

tnde875357

Her kommer harold er også godt og humoristisk.

June 25, 2017

AndyLowings

A very clunky modern use of a collective noun 'Film' . (As is also 'Filmic, societal and comedic' in my book.)

September 28, 2017

Denis999129

Can someone recommend any Norwegian movie for the purpose of practicing language: listening, talking, easy sentences etc. ?

March 18, 2018

karen525018

Edvard munch

August 6, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.