"Is Norwegian difficult?"

Translation:Er norsk vanskelig?

3 years ago

11 Comments


Andreas83
Andreas83

Not on Duolingo!

3 years ago

Nelmo4
Nelmo4

I'd like to agree nut the adjectives are killing me hahahah

2 years ago

rachel.hsi

Yes, because I have a bad memory :c (Not giving up)

2 years ago

kernalkizza

Never give up!

1 year ago

Schnookums1
Schnookums1

Norwegian has got to be the easiest language I've ever learned.

2 years ago

Alkimeer
Alkimeer

Ikke i det hele tatt! Norsk er veldig enkelt å lære!

2 years ago

DenisseMack9

Not so much

1 year ago

Makarov22
Makarov22

Det er ikke. When i looked up my 2 days with norwegian, not for now. :)

1 year ago

JaneRhodah

Do oceans have water?

1 year ago

elif_melissa
elif_melissa

Ja.

1 year ago

haha.18
haha.18

No, Norwegian is cult

3 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.