1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Is Norwegian difficult?"

"Is Norwegian difficult?"

Translation:Er norsk vanskelig?

June 27, 2015

9 Comments


Nelmo4

I'd like to agree nut the adjectives are killing me hahahah


rachel.hsi

Yes, because I have a bad memory :c (Not giving up)


kernalkizza

Never give up!


Schnookums1

Norwegian has got to be the easiest language I've ever learned.


aka_millan0

Same for me, because I already had advanced knowledge on English.


Alkimeer

Ikke i det hele tatt! Norsk er veldig enkelt å lære!


Ems734782

I mean, this dialect is easy to learn, but good luck with the others :(


Omalley956903

Finally somebody who wonders the same.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.