1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Is Norwegian difficult?"

"Is Norwegian difficult?"

Translation:Er norsk vanskelig?

June 27, 2015

12 Comments


Andreas83

Not on Duolingo!


Nelmo4

I'd like to agree nut the adjectives are killing me hahahah


Sarimax2

You say that, but a beginning non-native speaker like me will seldom be able to tell the difference between barnet and barna in isolation. english has made us lazy in telling the difference between slight differences in sound, so we REALLY need to guess if it sounds more "eh" ish or "ah" ish.


Schnookums1

Norwegian has got to be the easiest language I've ever learned.


akamillan0

Same for me, because I already had advanced knowledge on English.


rachel.hsi

Yes, because I have a bad memory :c (Not giving up)


kernalkizza

Never give up!


Alkimeer

Ikke i det hele tatt! Norsk er veldig enkelt å lære!


noorenor

I mean, this dialect is easy to learn, but good luck with the others :(


Omalley956903

Finally somebody who wonders the same.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.