"We are poor."

Translation:Vi er fattige.

June 27, 2015

5 Comments


Ani_Jane

Bit confused on this one...when there is no noun in the sentence how do you know how to change the adjective?


fveldig

'Vi' is a plural pronoun, so the adjective should be plural.


Geoffrey_Carlton

Vi er fattige og Eiriske.


rasputinbkz

Stakkars x fattig?


Dreyvalon

"fatigué" means tired in french. I suppose it is true that blue collars are more tired, and poorer, than white collars

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.