"Bjørnen er et dyr."

Translation:The bear is an animal.

June 28, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


theredcebuano

/the/ bear is an animal; all other bears aren't xD


Giuamo

So many times the app told me I was writing in English despite writing "Bjørnen er et dyr" before it finally accepted it


LardNarIsMyBias

[insert 'You don't say' meme]


EdenBrown8

so anything plural basically has '-en' as a suffix?


SaartjeMol

No, bjørnen isn't plural, it's still one bear but THE bear.


kinpandun

...med lange floppete ører.


lizjones21

When ever I type bear form norwegian to english it always types in best from auto-correct. I don't get it

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.