1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Men's newspapers."

"Men's newspapers."

Translation:Mænds aviser.

June 28, 2015

6 Comments


TobyBartels

With a larger Sports section but no Lifestyle section, presumably.


SmileyDash1

Avis can mean the same thing as aviser, so should it not also be an acceptable answer here?


xabublu

Aviser makes me think of credit cards


OliverHers

propably because of visa


Ali515832

Wait isn't men=mænde? Shouldn't it be mændes?


OliverHers

no, men = mænd and men's = mænds

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.