"Kampen fortsætter i morgen."

Translation:The match will continue tomorrow.

June 28, 2015

4 Comments


EJPol

Kampen also means the battle. That was my answer, but it was wrong.

June 28, 2015

miacomet

This course teaches "slag" as battle, but "kamp" could also work. In the future for things like this, just report it rather than commenting.

June 29, 2015

MartinSvolle

Kamp is also battle. Battle is also slag, but slag is more like the battle betweet nort and south or something epic like that. "Slag" can also mean a "strike/slap". Like striking/slapping someone in the face. "Et slag" is the result of "at slå".

September 13, 2017

65643625234

Is this question bugged? I typed "Kampen fortsætter i morgen" and got it wrong because the correct solution was "Kampen fortsætter i morgen" ??

April 20, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.